colorlight H16F Fiber Converter

Compare

Description

colorlight logo

colorlight H16F Fiber Converter

colorlight H16F Fiber Converter

H16F

Features

  • Distributed feedback laser diode (DFB LD)
  • Single mode twin-core fiber (TCF)
  • Up to 20Gb/s data links
  • Fiber module with 2Km transmission distance

Fiber module with 20Km transmission distance (optional)

  • Multi-source package with full-duplex LC connector
  • Plug-and-play
  • Eye-safety designed to meet laser class 1

Interface Description

Parameters Description

Storage Temperature -40 ~ 85℃
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 70℃
Power AC 100~240V
Data Rate 20Gb/s
Working Mode Single-Mode
Transmission Distance Fiber module of 2Km, fiber module of 20Km (optional)
Fiber Interface Type Full-duplex LC
Laser DFB
Gigabit Ethernet Port 16 ports×RJ45
Fiber Interface 2 ports×10G bandwidth

Diagrams

In conjunction with Z6

Dimension

Unit: mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “colorlight H16F Fiber Converter”

Your email address will not be published.