colorlight H16F-N Fiber Optic Transceivers

Compare

Description

colorlight logo

colorlight H16F-N Fiber Optic Transceivers

colorlight H16F-N Fiber Optic Transceivers

 

Features

  • Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD )
  • Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF )
  • Up to 20Gb/s data links
  • Fiber module with 1Km transmission distance

Fiber module with 20Km transmission distance (optional)

  • Multi-source package with full-duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1

Interface Description

D:\需更新文件\H16F-N\H16F-N-接口说明图英.pngH16F-N-接口说明图英

Parameters Description

Storage Temperature -40 ~85 ℃
Operating Temperature 0 ~70 ℃
Power AC 100~240V
Data Rate 20Gb/s
Working Mode Single-Mode
Transmission Distance Fiber module of 1Km, fiber module of 20Km (optional)
Fiber Interface Type Full-duplex LC
Laser DFB
Gigabit Ethernet Port 16 Neutrik Gigabit Ethernet ports
Fiber Interface 2 ports*10G bandwidth

Diagrams

In conjunction with Z6

Product Dimension

Unit: mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “colorlight H16F-N Fiber Optic Transceivers”

Your email address will not be published.